TP-LINK MC220L, Gigabit SFP Media Converter

Prece var atšķirties no attēlā redzamās. Attēlā var būt detaļas un aksesuāri, kas neietilpst preces komplektācijā.
ID: 143414 Preces kods: MC220L
Pasūtāms 92 gab. Pieejamība: 14 dienu laikā pēc pasūtījuma apstiprināšanas
Garantija: 2 gadi (Juridiskām personām garantija 1 gads)
26,59 €
Piegādes veidi Par piegādi
  • Piegāde uz Omniva pakomātu bez maksas: 15.02.2021
  • Piegāde uz DPD Pickup Paku Bodi bez maksas: 15.02.2021
  • Piegāde Rīgā 3,99 €: 15.02.2021
  • Piegāde citur Latvijā 6,99 €: 15.02.2021
  • Saņem Dateks.lv paku izsniegšanas punktā Zemitāna ielā 9: 10.02.2021 pēc 15:00
Papildus specifikācija
ARTIKEL1 - MC220L GIGABIT FIBER CONVERTER
ARTIKEL2 - IN
Brand - TP-LINK
BrandPartCode - MC220L
BrandPartCode - MC220L V1
Breite - 0.17
Category - Network Media Converters
Category - Root/Electronics/Networks and communication/Network accessories/Accessories and switch modules
Description - TP-LINK 1000MBPS RJ45 TO 1000MBPS SFP SL
Description - Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port FX port support hot-swappable Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily External power supply
Design - Certification - FCC, CE
Design - Compliance industry standards - IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Design - Internal - N
Design - LED indicators - Link
Design - LED indicators - Y
Design - Product colour - Black
EANCode - 6935364030476
Eans - 6935364030476
Full Description Line - 1xSFP|1xRJ45
Gewicht - 0.45
GRUPPE1 - Netzwerk & Kommunikation
GRUPPE2 - Konverter
GTIN - 0845973030476
GTIN - 4056203026428
GTIN - 6935364030476
GTIN - 6935364081294
Height - 68.000000000
HERSTELLER - TP-LINK
Hoehe - 0.07
HSTNUMMER - MC220L
Laenge - 0.21
Length - 210.000000000
LongDesc - - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- FX port supports hot-swappable
- Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC220L supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.
LongDesc - The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber to 10/100/1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T standards, the MC220L communicates with any TP-Link standard gigabit SFP fiber module*.
* TP-Link does not maintain a third party SFP module compatibility list and does not guarantee all SFP modules work with this product.
LongDesc - TP-LINK 1000MBPS RJ45 TO 1000MBPS SFP SL
LongProductName - 1000Mbps, Multi-mode/Single-mode, SFP, 10000m
LongProductName - MC220L 1x 1000M SC, 1x 1000M RJ45, IEEE 802.3ab & IEEE 802.3z
LongSummaryDescription - TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Networking standards: IEEE 802.1ab,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z, Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet. Fiber optic connector: SFP, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. LED indicators: Link, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, Certification: FCC, CE. Power consumption (max): 3.95 W
LongSummaryDescription - TP-LINK MC220L. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z, Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet. Fiber optic connector: SFP, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode, Single-mode. Product colour: Black. Power consumption (max): 1.7 W
Manufacturer - TP-LINK
ManufacturerPartNumber - MC220L
Name - TP-Link MC220L
Network - Auto MDI/MDI-X - Y
Network - Cable types supported - Cat5,Cat5e,Cat6
Network - Cabling technology - UTP 5e, 5
Network - Duplex system - Full, Half
Network - Ethernet interface type - Gigabit Ethernet
Network - Ethernet LAN data rates - 10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Network - Ethernet LAN data rates - 1000 Mbit/s
Network - Maximum data transfer rate - 1000 Mbit/s
Network - Networking standards - IEEE 802.1ab,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z
Network - Networking standards - IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z
Operational conditions - Operating relative humidity (H-H) - 10 - 90%
Operational conditions - Operating temperature (T-T) - 0 - 40 °C
Operational conditions - Storage relative humidity (H-H) - 5 - 90%
Operational conditions - Storage temperature (T-T) - -40 - 70 °C
Other features - Dimensions (WxDxH) - 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Other features - Full duplex - Y
Other features - I/O ports - 1x 1000M SC
1x 1000M RJ45
Packaging data - Package depth - 165 mm
Packaging data - Package height - 65 mm
Packaging data - Package weight - 420 g
Packaging data - Package width - 204 mm
PartNumber - MC220L
Performance - Fiber mode structure - Multi-mode, Single-mode
Performance - Maximum transfer distance - 10000 m
PeriodofWarranty - 60 Months Bring-In Warranty
Ports & interfaces - Connectivity technology - Wired
Ports & interfaces - Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports - 1
Ports & interfaces - Fiber optic connector - SFP
Ports & interfaces - Fiber ports quantity - 1
Power - Power consumption (max) - 1.7 W
Power - Power consumption (max) - 3.95 W
Producer - TP-Link
ProducerCode - MC220L
ProductName - Gigabit SFP Media Converter
ProductName - MC220L
RJ45 Input/Output connectors - 1
SFP Input/Output connectors - 1
Shipping Box Depth Shipping/Package Box Dimensions - 52 cm
Shipping Box Height Shipping/Package Box Dimensions - 35 cm
Shipping box quantity - 30
Shipping Box Weight Shipping/Package Box Dimensions - 15.1 kg
Shipping Box Width Shipping/Package Box Dimensions - 43 cm
ShortDescription - Zgodność ze standardami IEEE 802.3ab oraz IEEE 802.3z
ShortSummaryDescription - TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter, 1000 Mbit/s, IEEE 802.1ab,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z, Gigabit Ethernet, 1000 Mbit/s, UTP 5e, 5, SFP
ShortSummaryDescription - TP-LINK MC220L, 1000 Mbit/s, IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z, Gigabit Ethernet, 10,100,1000 Mbit/s, Full, Half, Cat5,Cat5e,Cat6
Stck_Kart - 30
Stck_Pal - 90
Storno - Y
Technical details - Sustainability certificates - RoHS
Title - TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter
Title - TP-LINK MC220L network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Multi-mode, Single-mode Black
Unit Brutto Volume - 0.002609 cubm
Unit Gross Weight - 0.503 kg
Unit Net Weight - 0.4 kg
URL - https://www.tp-link.com/products/product_des.asp?id=123#
URL - https://www.tp-link.com/us/business-networking/accessory/mc220l/#overview
Vendor Homepage - http://www.tp-link.com/products/productDetails.asp?class=&pmodel=MC220L
Warranty - 60 months
WarrantyInfo -
Weight - 0.450000000
Weight & dimensions - Depth - 73 mm
Weight & dimensions - Height - 27 mm
Weight & dimensions - Width - 94 mm
Weight & dimensions - Width - 94.5 mm
Width - 168.000000000
26,59 €
TP-LINK MC220L, Gigabit SFP Media Converter
Visas kategorijas