TP-LINK MC110CS, 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

Prece var atšķirties no attēlā redzamās. Attēlā var būt detaļas un aksesuāri, kas neietilpst preces komplektācijā.
ID: 143409 Preces kods: MC110CS
Pasūtāms 85 gab. Pieejamība: 14 dienu laikā pēc pasūtījuma apstiprināšanas
Garantija: 2 gadi (Juridiskām personām garantija 1 gads)
35,00 €
Piegādes veidi Par piegādi
  • Piegāde uz Omniva pakomātu bez maksas: 28.08.2020
  • Piegāde uz DPD Pickup Paku Bodi bez maksas: 28.08.2020
  • Piegāde Rīgā 3,99 €: 28.08.2020
  • Piegāde citur Latvijā 6,99 €: 28.08.2020
  • Saņem Dateks.lv birojā: 27.08.2020 pēc 15:00
Papildus specifikācija
ARTIKEL1 - MC110CS 100M FIBER CONVERTER
ARTIKEL2 - IN
Brand - TP-LINK
BrandPartCode - MC110CS
BrandPartCode - MC110CS V1
Breite - 0.17
Category - Network Media Converters
Category - Root/Laptops | Tablets/Networks and communication/Network accessories/Accessories and switch modules
Description - Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely Extend fiber distance up to 20km Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily External power supply
Description - Media konwerter MC110CS umożliwia zamianę sygnału optycznego 100BASE-FX na sygnał 100Base-TX przewodzony kablem miedzianym i w odwrotnym kierunku. Pracując zgodnie ze standardami IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX oraz 100Base-FX wykorzystuje jednomodowy światłowód ze złączami SC. Konwerter MC110CS zgodnie ze specyfikacją długofalowej transmisji optycznej LX zapewnia szybką prędkość przewodowej transmisji danych. Wysyła i odbiera dane na długości fali 1310nm.
Konwerter może pracować jako urządzenie wolnostojące, lub być montowane w szafie 19' TP-LINK. Port TX posiada funkcję automatycznego krosowania (Auto MDI/MDI-X) oraz automatycznej negocjacji szybkości połączenia w trybie pełnego dupleksu. Na przednim panelu znajdują się wskaźniki LED informujące o statusie pracy urządzenia. Konwerter MC110CS wykorzystując jednomodowy światłowód transmituje sygnał optyczny na odległość do 20 km.
Description - TP-LINK 10/100MBPS RJ45 TO 100MBPS SINGL
Design - Certification - FCC, CE
Design - Compliance industry standards - IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Design - Internal - N
Design - LED indicators - power, Speed
Design - LED indicators - Y
Design - Product colour - Black
Design - RoHS compliance - Y
dimension depth - 65 mm
dimension height - 210 mm
dimension weight - 465 g
dimension width - 165 mm
ean - 6935364030407
EANCode - 6935364030407
Eans - 6935364030407
Full Description Line - 1xSC|1xRJ45
Gewicht - 0.4
GRUPPE1 - Netzwerk & Kommunikation
GRUPPE2 - Konverter
GTIN - 0845973030407
GTIN - 5054484135302
GTIN - 6935364030407
guarantee - 60
guarantee_type - normal
Height - 68.000000000
HERSTELLER - TP-LINK
Hoehe - 0.07
HSTNUMMER - MC110CS
Laenge - 0.21
Length - 209.000000000
LongDesc - - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 20-60km
The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.
LongDesc - The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media and vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 12.5 miles (20km).
LongDesc - TP-LINK 10/100MBPS RJ45 TO 100MBPS SINGL
LongProductName - 10/100Mbps, Single-Mode, 1310 nm, 12500 m
LongProductName - MC110CS 1x 100M SC, 1x 100M RJ45, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
LongSummaryDescription - TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x, Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 20000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. LED indicators: power, Speed, Product colour: Black, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x. Power consumption (max): 1.52 W
LongSummaryDescription - TP-LINK MC110CS. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x, Ethernet LAN data rates: 10,100 Mbit/s. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 12500 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Single-mode. Product colour: Black. Power consumption (max): 2.4 W
Manufacturer - TP-LINK
ManufacturerPartNumber - MC110CS
name - Fast Ethernet Media Converter MC110CS
Name - TP-Link MC110CS
Network - Auto MDI/MDI-X - Y
Network - Cable types supported - Cat3,Cat4,Cat5
Network - Cabling technology - UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
Network - Copper ethernet cabling technology - 10BASE-T,100BASE-FX,100BASE-T
Network - Duplex system - Full,Half
Network - Ethernet interface type - Gigabit Ethernet
Network - Ethernet LAN data rates - 10,100 Mbit/s
Network - Ethernet LAN data rates - 1000 Mbit/s
Network - Maximum data transfer rate - 100 Mbit/s
Network - Maximum data transfer rate - 1000 Mbit/s
Network - Networking standards - IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x
Operational conditions - Operating relative humidity (H-H) - 10 - 90%
Operational conditions - Operating temperature (T-T) - 0 - 40 °C
Operational conditions - Storage relative humidity (H-H) - 5 - 90%
Operational conditions - Storage temperature (T-T) - -40 - 70 °C
Other features - Dimensions (WxDxH) - 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Other features - Full duplex - Y
Other features - I/O ports - 1x 100M SC
1x 100M RJ45
PartNumber - MC110CS
Performance - Fiber mode structure - Single-mode
Performance - Maximum transfer distance - 12500 m
Performance - Maximum transfer distance - 20000 m
Performance - Wavelength - 1310 nm
PeriodofWarranty - 24 Months Bring-In Warranty
Ports & interfaces - Connectivity technology - Wired
Ports & interfaces - Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports - 1
Ports & interfaces - Fiber optic connector - SC
Ports & interfaces - Fiber ports quantity - 1
Power - Power consumption (max) - 1.52 W
Power - Power consumption (max) - 2.4 W
Producer - TP-Link
producer - TP-LINK
ProducerCode - MC110CS
ProductName - 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter
ProductName - MC110CS
RJ45 Input/Output connectors - 1
SC Input/Output connectors - 1
Shipping Box Depth Shipping/Package Box Dimensions - 52 cm
Shipping Box Height Shipping/Package Box Dimensions - 36 cm
Shipping box quantity - 30
Shipping Box Weight Shipping/Package Box Dimensions - 13.5 kg
Shipping Box Width Shipping/Package Box Dimensions - 43 cm
ShortDescription - Zgodność ze standardami 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
ShortSummaryDescription - TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter, 1000 Mbit/s, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x, Gigabit Ethernet, 1000 Mbit/s, UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5, SC
ShortSummaryDescription - TP-LINK MC110CS, 100 Mbit/s, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x, 10,100 Mbit/s, 10BASE-T,100BASE-FX,100BASE-T, Full,Half, Cat3,Cat4,Cat5
Stck_Kart - 30
Stck_Pal - 30
Storno - N
Technical specifications - MEDIA KONWERTER I MODUŁ
Standardy i protokoły:IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Podstawowe funkcje:
    Transmisja w trybie pełnego i pół dupleksu na porcie FX
    Kontrola przepływu danych w trybie pełnego dupleksu (standard IEEE 802.3x)
    Kontrola przepływu danych w trybie pół dupleksu (Backpressure)
    Zwiększenie zasięgu transmisji światłowodowej do 20km
    Funkcje Link Fault Passthrough oraz Far End Fault minimalizują straty sygnału wynikające z błędów połączeń
Porty:
    1 port SC 100M
    1 port RJ45 100M (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Kabel sieciowy 10BASE-TKabel UTP kat. 3, 4 lub 5 (do 100m)
Kabel STP EIA/TIA-568 100Ω (do 100m)
Kabel sieciowy 100BASE-TKabel UTP kat. 5, lub 5e (do 100m)
Kabel STP EIA/TIA-568 100Ω (do 100m)
Kabel sieciowy 100BASE-FXŚwiatłowód jednomodowy
Wskaźniki: LEDPWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Wymiary (S×G×W):94,5*73,0*27,0 mm (3,7*2,9*1,1 cali)
Zasilanie:Zasilacz zewnętrzny
Certyfikaty:FCC, CE
Środowisko pracy:
    Dopuszczalna temperatura pracy: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
    Dopuszczalna temperatura przechowywania: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    Dopuszczalna wilgotność powietrza: 10%~90%, niekondensująca
    Dopuszczalna wilgotność przechowywania: 5%~90%, niekondensująca
Title - TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter
Title - TP-LINK MC110CS network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black
Unit Brutto Volume - 0.002683 cubm
Unit Gross Weight - 0.45 kg
Unit Net Weight - 0.4 kg
URL - https://www.tp-link.com/products/product_des.asp?id=118#
URL - https://www.tp-link.com/us/business-networking/accessory/mc110cs/#overview
Vendor Homepage - http://www.tp-link.com/en/products/details/?model=MC110CS#fea
vendpn - MC110CS
Warranty - 60 months
WarrantyInfo -
Weight - 0.380000000
Weight & dimensions - Depth - 73 mm
Weight & dimensions - Height - 27 mm
Weight & dimensions - Width - 94.5 mm
Weight & dimensions - Width - 95 mm
Width - 168.000000000
35,00 €
TP-LINK MC110CS, 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter
Visas kategorijas