MikroTik S-85DLC05D

Picture may differ from actual product, there can be accessories and parts not supplied with the actual product.
ID: 115455 Product code: S-85DLC05D
In stock >50 units
Warranty: 2 years (Warranty for business entities 1 year)
21.76 €
Delivery options More about shipping
  • Delivery to Omniva parcel machine free of charge: on Thursday, 23.09.2021
  • Delivery to DPD Pickup Paku Skapis shipping point free of charge: on Thursday, 23.09.2021
  • Delivery to address in Riga 3.99 €: on Thursday, 23.09.2021
  • Delivery to address in Latvia 6.99 €: on Thursday, 23.09.2021
  • Pick up at Zemitana 9, Riga: on Thuesday, 21.09.2021 after 15:00
Main product parameters All parameters
  • Base-T speed: N/A
  • RJ-45 Ports: Nav
All parameters
Base-T speed : N/A
RJ-45 Ports : Nav
More detailed specification
brand - MikroTik
category - Mikrotik > Fiber Modules
Category Code - MCO
Code - S-85DLC05D
Data Transfer Rate - 1.25 Gbps
Description - MIKROTIK MT S-85DLC05D 1.25G SFP SX-LC
Description - MIKROTIK MT S-85DLC05D MikroTik S-85DLC0
Description - MIKROTIK S-85DLC05D SFP Module 1.25Gb/s
description - S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850 nm dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter multi mode fiber connection, with DDM.
Description - S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.
Design > Form factor - SFP
Device Type - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC multi-mode
EAN - 0708747436136
EAN - 2000000612287
EANCode - 5902560366013
Features > Data transfer rate - 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
Features > Media type - Multi-Mode Fiber
Form Factor - Plug-in module
Gross weight - 0.051 kg
Height - 0.000000000
height - 0.07 m
Height - 60.000000000
Length - 0.000000000
length - 0.015 m
Length - 10.000000000
Link - http://routerboard.com/S-85DLC05D
LongDesc - MIKROTIK MT S-85DLC05D 1.25G SFP SX-LC MM 850nm 550m DDM for RB260x RB2011x CCRx
LongDesc - MIKROTIK MT S-85DLC05D MikroTik S-85DLC05D 1.25G SFP SX-LC (MM) 850nm 550m DDM for RB260x,RB2011x,CCRx
LongDesc - MIKROTIK S-85DLC05D SFP Module 1.25Gb/s LC/UPC 850nm 550m Multimode
Manufacturer - MIKROTIK
Manufacturer Part No - MT S-85DLC05D
ManufacturerPartNumber - MT S-85DLC05D
ManufacturerPartNumber - S-85DLC05D
Max Transfer Distance - 550 m
mpn - S-85DLC05D
Name - MikroTik S-85DLC05D SFP, Multi-Mode Fiber, Dual LC, 10/100/1000 Mbit/s, Wavelength 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance 550 m, -40 to 70C
Networking > Fiber optic connector - LC
Networking > Interface type - SFP
Networking > Maximum operating distance - 550 m
Operating temperature - -40 to 70C
Optical Wave Length - 850 nm
Other features > Connector(s) - Dual LC
Package features > Combined (paper) - 0 g
Package features > Embeeded battery - No
Package features > Gross depth (mm) - 60.00 mm
Package features > Gross height (mm) - 15.00 mm
Package features > Gross width (mm) - 15.00 mm
Package features > Packing quantity - 1.00 pc(s)
Package features > Paper/Pasteboard - 28 g
Package features > Plastic (No PET) - 3 g
Package features > Tare weight (kg) - 0.031 kg
Package features > Volume (m3) - 0.00 m³
Package features > WEE classification - CL109:6:2017-04-01
Package features > WEEE tax - Yes
PartNumber - MT S-85DLC05D
PartNumber - S-85DLC05D
PDF - http://www.blobs.lt/products/1/1/0/9/4/1/26cb3c2a91e1cb9c6da2ce7d3f3c0d9b/original.pdf
Performance > Compatible products - RB260GS, RB2011LS, R
Performance > Data transfer rate (max) - 1250 Mbit/s
Performance > Maximum transfer distance - 550 m
Performance > Wavelength - 850 nm
PeriodofWarranty - 24 Months Warranty
Producer product name - S-85DLC05D
Product Description - MikroTik S-85DLC05D - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
productName - MIKROTIK MT S-85DLC05D 1.25G SFP SX-LC MM 850nm 550m DDM for RB260x RB2011x CCRx
Shipping Box Depth Shipping/Package Box Dimensions - 6 cm
Shipping Box Height Shipping/Package Box Dimensions - 1 cm
Shipping box quantity - 1
Shipping Box Weight Shipping/Package Box Dimensions - 0.016 kg
Shipping Box Width Shipping/Package Box Dimensions - 1.5 cm
Technical details > Connector type - Dual LC
Technical details > Net weight - 0.02 kg
Technical details > Type - SFP module
Technical details > Warranty - 12 month(s)
Tehniskās specifikācijas / Datu lapa - https://www.eurodk.com/files/catalogue/mikrotik/datasheet-sfp-transceivers.pdf
title - MikroTik S-85DLC05D
Unit Brutto Volume - 9e-006 cubm
Unit Gross Weight - 0.016 kg
Unit Net Weight - 0.015 kg
Vendor Homepage - routerboard.com/S-85DLC05D
Warranty - 12
Warranty - 12 months
Weight - 0.010000000
Weight - 0.050000000
weight - 0.1 kg
Width - 0.000000000
width - 0.015 m
Width - 10.000000000
  -
21.76 €
MikroTik S-85DLC05D
All categories