TP-LINK 1G RJ45 TO SINGE MODE CONVERTER SC WDM BI-DIRECTIONAL FIBER IN

Picture may differ from actual product, there can be accessories and parts not supplied with the actual product.
ID: 625608 Product code: TL-FC311B-2
Can be ordered 35 units Availability: 14 days after order approval
Warranty: 2 years (Warranty for business entities 1 year)
28.99 €
Delivery options More about shipping
  • Delivery to Omniva parcel machine free of charge: 20.07.2022
  • Piegāde uz DPD Pickup Paku Skapi free of charge: 20.07.2022
  • Delivery to address in Riga 3.99 €: 20.07.2022
  • Delivery to address in Latvia 6.99 €: 20.07.2022
  • Delivery to Dateks.lv parcel drop-off point at 9 Zemitāna Street: 18.07.2022 after 15:00
More detailed specification
Accessories included -
ARTIKEL1 - 1G RJ45 TO SINGE MODE CONVERTER
ARTIKEL2 - SC WDM BI-DIRECTIONAL FIBER
Brand - TP-Link
BrandPartCode - TL-FC311B-2
Category - Network Media Converters
Category - Root/Smarthome/Networks and communication/Network accessories/Accessories and switch modules
Code - TL-FC311B-2
Color - Black
Description - Przetwornik 1GE WDM TP-Link FC311B-2 Zastosowanie produktu
TL-FC311B-2 to gigabitowy media konwerter, który zapewnia dostęp do gigabitowego portu RJ-45 oraz gigabitowego portu światłowodowego ze złączem SC, przetwarzający sygnały elektryczne na sygnały optyczne i odwrotnie. Urządzenie może być zatem stosowane do użytku komercyjnego, np. w celu zapewnienia długodystansowej transmisji danych na potrzeby monitorowania bezpieczeństwa parku czy w sieciach bezprzewodowych. Działanie urządzenia
Dzięki wykorzystaniu technologii WDM TL-FC311B-20 zarówno wysyła jak i odbiera dane na jednym włóknie światłowodowym. Pozwala to zaoszczędzić połowę kosztów zwykle przeznaczanych na okablowanie. Urządzenie wysyła sygnały, których fala ma długość 1310 nm, a odbiera na fali o długości 1550 nm. W związku z tym długość fali dla urządzenia, do którego podłączony jest konwerter, powinna wynosić odpowiednio 1550 nm w przypadku wysyłania sygnałów, natomiast 1310 nm w przypadku odbierania. Jednym z produktów TP-Link, które są zgodne z konwerterem TL-FC311B-2 jest urządzenie TL-FC311A-2. Inne funkcje
Konwerter to urządzenie wolnostojące, ale może być także montowanie w szafie rack TP-Link, aby udostępniać funkcję automatycznego krosowania MDI/MDI-X na porcie TX, na którym szybkości połączeń są automatyczne negocjowane w trybie dupleksu.
Design - Product colour - Black
dimension depth - 70 mm
dimension height - 205 mm
Dimensions - 94,5 × 73,0 × 27,0 mm
dimension weight - 365 g
dimension width - 170 mm
ean - 6935364072902
EAN - 6935364072902
EANCode - 6935364072902
Eans - 6935364072902
Gewicht - 0.35
GRUPPE1 - Network
GRUPPE2 - Media Converters
GTIN - 845973030940
GTIN - 0845973030940
GTIN - 6935364010577
GTIN - 6935364072902
guarantee - 60
guarantee_type - normal
HERSTELLER - TP-LINK
HSTNUMMER - TL-FC311B-2
Inputs - 1 x Ethernet
Link - https://www.tp-link.com/uk/business-networking/accessory/tl-fc311b-2/
LongDesc - What This Product Does
TL-FC311B-2 is a gigabit media converter, providing a gigabit RJ-45 port and a gigabit SC fiber port, which can convert between electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fiber can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking.
How This Product Works
TL-FC311B-2 adopts WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology, helping send and receive data at a distance of up to 2 km with only a single mode fiber, which saves half of the cable deployment cost for customers. TL-FC311B-2 transmits data at 1310 nm wavelength and receives data at 1550 nm wavelength on optical fiber. Therefore, the terminal device used in conjunction with the TL-FC311B-2 should send data at a wavelength of 1550 nm and receive data at a wavelength of 1310 nm. TP-Link another media converter TL-FC311A-2 is one of the products that can cooperate with TL-FC311B-2.
Other Features
Besides, this media converter can be used as a standalone device (no rack required) or used with TP-Link's TL-FC1420 rack for auto MDI/MDI-X in TX port in which duplex mode is automatically negotiated.
LongProductName - 1× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, 1× Gigabit SC Fiber Port, IEEE 802.3i, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 94.5×73.0×27.0 mm
LongSummaryDescription - TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z, Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transfer distance: 100 m, Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding): 9/125 µm. Product colour: Black. Input voltage: 5 V, Input current: 0.6 A. Width: 94.5 mm, Depth: 73 mm, Height: 27 mm
name - FC311B-2 Media Converter 1GE WDM
Name - TP-LINK Gigabit Single-Mode WDM Media Converter TL-FC311B-2 Gigabit SC Fiber Port, 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Name - TP-Link TL-FC311B-2
Network - Data transfer rate - 1000 Mbit/s
Network - Ethernet interface type - Gigabit Ethernet
Network - Ethernet LAN data rates - 10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Network - Maximum data transfer rate - 1000 Mbit/s
Network - Networking standards - IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z
Networking > Auto MDI/MDI-X - Yes
Networking > Converter input interface - Gigabit SC Fiber Port
Networking > Converter output interface - 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Networking > Ethernet LAN data rates - Mbit/s
Operational conditions - Operating relative humidity (H-H) - 10 - 90%
Operational conditions - Operating temperature (T-T) - 0 - 50 °C
Operational conditions - Storage relative humidity (H-H) - 5 - 90%
Operational conditions - Storage temperature (T-T) - -40 - 70 °C
Other features - Długość fal: 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RX Standardy i protokoły: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z Światłowód jednomodowy 9/125 um Zasięg transmisji światłowodowej: do 2 km
Outputs - 1 x SC Simplex
Package features > Embeeded battery - No
Package features > Gross depth (mm) - 204.00 mm
Package features > Gross height (mm) - 65.00 mm
Package features > Gross width (mm) - 165.00 mm
Package features > Packing quantity - 1.00 pc(s)
Package features > Paper/Pasteboard - 200.00 g
Package features > Plastic (No PET) - 50.00 g
Package features > Tare weight (kg) - 0.25 kg
Package features > Volume (m3) - 0.00 m³
Package features > WEE classification - CL109:5:2017-04-01
Package features > WEEE tax - Yes
Packaging content - Quick installation guide - Y
Performance - Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) - 9/125 µm
Performance - Maximum transfer distance - 100 m
Ports & interfaces > Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports -
Ports & interfaces > Fiber ports quantity -
Power - Input current - 0.6 A
Power - Input voltage - 5 V
producer - TP-LINK
Producer - TP-Link
ProducerCode - TL-FC311B-2
Producer product family - Gigabit Single-Mode WDM Media Converter
Producer product name - TL-FC311B-2
ProductName - Gigabit WDM Media Converter
ShortDescription -
ShortSummaryDescription - TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter, 1000 Mbit/s, IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z, Gigabit Ethernet, 10,100,1000 Mbit/s, 1000 Mbit/s, 100 m
Special functions -
Stck_Kart - 9998
Stck_Pal - 0
Storno - Y
Technical details > Gross weight - 0.56 kg
Technical details > Net weight - 0.31 kg
Technical details > Other features - Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode, Extends fiber distance up to 2km
Title - TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter
URL - https://www.tp-link.com/uk/business-networking/accessory/tl-fc311b-2/
Usage - Fiber
Usage - LAN
vendpn - TL-FC311B-2
Warranty - 60
Warranty - 60 month(s)
WarrantyInfo -
Weight & dimensions - Depth - 73 mm
Weight & dimensions - Height - 27 mm
Weight & dimensions - Width - 94.5 mm
`
28.99 €
TP-LINK 1G RJ45 TO SINGE MODE CONVERTER SC WDM BI-DIRECTIONAL FIBER IN
Tālr. 67275758 gsm 26117175 (p.o.t.c.p. 9:00-18:00)
Intel technology provider Platinum 2020
All categories