TP-LINK MC100CM, 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter

Товар может отличатся от видимого на изображении. На изображении могут быть детали и аксесуары, которые не входят в комплектацию товара.
ID: 143408 Код товара: MC100CM
Можно заказать 29 шт. Доступность: 14 дней после подтверждения заказа
Гарантия: 2 года (Гарантия для юридических лиц 1 год)
36,06 €
Варианты доставки О доставке
  • Доставка на пакомат Omniva бесплатно: в 15.02.2021
  • Доставка на DPD Pickup Paku Bode бесплатно: в 15.02.2021
  • Доставка по Риге 3,99 €: в 15.02.2021
  • Доставка по Латвии 6,99 €: в 15.02.2021
  • Доставка в пункт доставки заказа Dateks.lv на Zemitāna 9: в 10.02.2021 после 15:00
Дополнительная спецификация
ARTIKEL1 - MC100CM 100M FIBER CONVERTER
ARTIKEL2 - IN
Brand - TP-LINK
BrandPartCode - MC100CM
BrandPartCode - MC100CM V1
Breite - 0.17
Category - Network Media Converters
Category - Root/Electronics/Networks and communication/Network accessories/Accessories and switch modules
Certificates - FCC, CE
Description - Media konwerter MC100CM umożliwia zamianę sygnału optycznego 100BASE-FX na sygnał 100Base-TX przewodzony kablem miedzianym i w odwrotnym kierunku. Pracując zgodnie ze standardami IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX oraz 100Base-FX wykorzystuje wielomodowy światłowód ze złączami SC. Konwerter MC100CM zgodnie ze specyfikacją długofalowej transmisji optycznej LX zapewnia szybką prędkość przewodowej transmisji danych. Urządzenie odbiera i wysyła sygnał o długości fali 1310nm.
Konwerter może pracować jako urządzenie wolnostojące, lub być montowane w szafie 19'' TP-LINK. Port TX posiada funkcję automatycznego krosowania (Auto MDI/MDI-X) oraz automatycznej negocjacji szybkości połączenia w trybie pełnego dupleksu. Na przednim panelu znajdują się wskaźniki LED informujące o statusie pracy urządzenia. Konwerter MC100CM wykorzystując wielomodowy światłowód transmituje sygnał optyczny na odległość do 2 km.
Description - TP-LINK 10/100MBPS RJ45 TO 100MBPS MULTI
Design - Certification - FCC, CE
Design - Internal - N
Design - LED indicators - Y
Design - Product colour - Black
dimension depth - 210 mm
dimension height - 70 mm
dimension weight - 480 g
dimension width - 165 mm
Dimensions - 94x73x27 mm
ean - 6935364030391
EANCode - 6935364030391
Eans - 6935364030391
Functions - - Automatyczna negocjacja szybkości połączenia (10/100Mb/s) oraz automatyczne krosowanie przyłączy na porcie TX
- Przełączanie trybów pełnego i pół dupleksu dla portu FX
- Funkcje Link Fault Passthrough oraz Far End Fault minimalizują straty sygnału wynikające z błędów połączeń
- Zwiększenie zasięgu transmisji światłowodowej do 2km
- Diody LED informują o aktywności ruchu w sieci
- Zasilacz zewnętrzny
Gewicht - 0.38
GRUPPE1 - Netzwerk & Kommunikation
GRUPPE2 - Konverter
GTIN - 0845973030391
GTIN - 6935364030391
guarantee - 60
guarantee_type - normal
Height - 64.000000000
HERSTELLER - TP-LINK
Hoehe - 0.07
HSTNUMMER - MC100CM
Laenge - 0.21
Length - 205.000000000
LongDesc - The MC100CM is a media converter designed to connect 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper and vice versa. Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed using multi-mode fiber cable with an SC-Type terminal for physical connections. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode for flexibility. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 1.2 miles (2km).
LongDesc - TP-LINK 10/100MBPS RJ45 TO 100MBPS MULTI
LongDesc - What This Product Does
The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.
LongProductName - 10/100Mbps, Multi-Mode, 1310nm, 2km
LongProductName - MC100CM 1x 100M SC, 1x 100M RJ45, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
LongSummaryDescription - TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x, Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Product colour: Black, Certification: FCC, CE. Power consumption (max): 2.5 W
LongSummaryDescription - TP-LINK MC100CM. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x, Ethernet LAN data rates: 10,100 Mbit/s. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Product colour: Black. Power consumption (max): 2.4 W
Manufacturer - TP-LINK
ManufacturerPartNumber - MC100CM
name - Fast Ethernet Media Converter MC100CM
Name - TP-Link MC100CM
Network - Auto MDI/MDI-X - Y
Network - Cable types supported - Cat3,Cat4,Cat5,Cat5e
Network - Duplex system - Full, Half
Network - Ethernet interface type - Gigabit Ethernet
Network - Ethernet LAN data rates - 10,100 Mbit/s
Network - Ethernet LAN data rates - 1000 Mbit/s
Network - Maximum data transfer rate - 100 Mbit/s
Network - Maximum data transfer rate - 1000 Mbit/s
Network - Networking standards - IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x
Operational conditions - Operating relative humidity (H-H) - 10 - 90%
Operational conditions - Operating temperature (T-T) - 0 - 40 °C
Operational conditions - Storage relative humidity (H-H) - 5 - 90%
Operational conditions - Storage temperature (T-T) - -40 - 70 °C
Packaging content - Manual - Y
Packaging data - Package depth - 165 mm
Packaging data - Package height - 65 mm
Packaging data - Package weight - 350 g
Packaging data - Package width - 204 mm
PartNumber - MC100CM
Performance - Fiber mode structure - Multi-mode
Performance - Maximum transfer distance - 2000 m
Performance - Wavelength - 1310 nm
PeriodofWarranty - 60 Months Bring-In Warranty
Ports & interfaces - Connectivity technology - Wired
Ports & interfaces - Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports - 1
Ports & interfaces - Fiber optic connector - SC
Ports & interfaces - Fiber ports quantity - 1
Power - Power consumption (max) - 2.4 W
Power - Power consumption (max) - 2.5 W
Power supply - 9V DC 0,6A , ~230V AC 50Hz
Producer - TP-Link
producer - TP-LINK
ProducerCode - MC100CM
ProductName - 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter
ProductName - MC100CM
ShortDescription - Zgodność ze standardami 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
ShortSummaryDescription - TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter, 1000 Mbit/s, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x, Gigabit Ethernet, 1000 Mbit/s, SC, Wired
ShortSummaryDescription - TP-LINK MC100CM, 100 Mbit/s, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x, 10,100 Mbit/s, Full, Half, Cat3,Cat4,Cat5,Cat5e, SC
Stck_Kart - 30
Stck_Pal - 14000
Storno - Y
Technical details - Sustainability certificates - RoHS
Technical specifications - - rodzaj transmisji: 2 światłowody wielomodowe
- odległość transmisji - 2 km
- rodzaj złącz: 2x SC
- rodzaj światłowodu: Full Duplex
- szybkość transmisji: 10/100 Mb/s
- auto MDI/MDI-X na porcie TX
- port: 1x RJ-45 Ethernet
- diody LED wskazujące poprawność działania urządzenia
- bardzo łatwa instalacja (plug and play)
Title - TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter
Title - TP-LINK MC100CM network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Black
URL - https://www.tp-link.com/uk/business-networking/accessory/mc100cm/
URL - https://www.tp-link.com/us/business-networking/accessory/mc100cm/#overview
vendpn - MC100CM
WarrantyInfo -
Weight - 0.385000000
Weight & dimensions - Depth - 73 mm
Weight & dimensions - Height - 27 mm
Weight & dimensions - Width - 94.5 mm
Weight & dimensions - Width - 95 mm
Width - 165.000000000
36,06 €
TP-LINK MC100CM, 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter
Все категории